2022 Event Lodging

February 2023

Event Name Location Event Dates Details
(Pre Season) Travel Ball Spring Training @ Calera Calera, AL Feb 18 Find Lodging
Pre Season Spring Training Fultondale Fultondale, AL Feb 25 Find Lodging
Pre Season Spring Training Cullman Hanceville, AL Feb 25 Find Lodging

March 2023

Event Name Location Event Dates Details
Storm Relief American Red Cross Wetumpka/Prattville/Montgomery, AL Mar 4-5 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional Gadsden 7-8-9-10-11-12 Gadsden, AL Mar 4 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Reginal 7-9-11 Priceville Priceville, AL Mar 4 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional 8-10-12 Madison Madison, AL Mar 4 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional Muscle Shoals Muscle Shoals, AL Mar 4 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional 7U-8U-9U-11U Trussville Trussville, AL Mar 4 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional 9-10-11-12 @ Cullman Cullman Heritage Park, AL Mar 4 Find Lodging
Storm Relief American Red Cross Wetumpka/Prattville/Montgomery, AL Mar 11-12 Find Lodging
Early Bird – Boaz 7-8-9-10-11-12 Boaz, AL Mar 11 Find Lodging
Early Bird – Lincoln 9-10-11-12 Lincoln, AL Mar 11 Find Lodging
13u & 14u Oxford – March Madness (Sat Only) Oxford, AL Mar 11 Find Lodging
(Sat Only) 13U & 14U March Madness Cullman Cullman, AL Mar 11 Find Lodging
(1000 Pt) The Alabama Select Super NIT @Cullman HP Cullman Heritage Park, AL Mar 11 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Bama Top 10 @ Calera Calera, AL Mar 11-12 Find Lodging
13u & 14u Calera Bama Big Boys Opener (Sat & Sun) Calera, AL Mar 11-12 Find Lodging
King of Coach Pitch 7U-8U @ Calera Calera, AL Mar 11 Find Lodging
(1000 Pt) The Alabama Select Super NIT @Cullman HP Cullman, AL Mar 11-12 Find Lodging
13U & 14U March Madness (SAT & SUN) Cullman, AL Mar 11-12 Find Lodging
(FREE 1st 6 Teams) Scrapper Series Pratt/Wetumpka Wetumpka/Prattville/Montgomery, AL Mar 18-19 Find Lodging
(Sat ONLY) Shamrock Shootout Troy Sportsplex Troy, AL Mar 18 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) GA vs Bama Shamrock Shootout @ Oxford Oxford, AL Mar 18-19 Find Lodging
South AL Spring Championship (2X POINTS) Daphne, AL Mar 18-19 Find Lodging
Shamrock Shootout @ Boaz Boaz, Gadsden, Rainbow City, AL Mar 18 Find Lodging
13u & 14u Gadsden – March Madness (Sat Only) Gadsden, AL Mar 18 Find Lodging
Shamrock Single A Shootout @ Cullman Hanceville/Cullman, AL Mar 18 Find Lodging
Shamrock Double A Shootout @ Cullman Moulton, AL Mar 18 Find Lodging
(Sat-Su) Shamrock AAA Shootout [email protected] Fultondale, AL Mar 18-19 Find Lodging
Shamrock Shootout 6-7-8-9-10 @ Fultondale Fultondale, AL Mar 18 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Shamrock Shootout @ Muscle Shoals Muscle Shoals, AL Mar 18-19 Find Lodging
Shamrock Shootout @ Northport/Tuscaloosa Northport, AL Mar 18 Find Lodging
Shamrock Shootout 11U-12U @ Hayden Hayden, AL Mar 18 Find Lodging
13U & 14U Scrapper Series (SAT & SUN) Wetumpka, AL Mar 18-19 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Arrowhead Turf Regional @ Gardendale Gardendale, AL Mar 25-26 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional @ Boaz/Gadsden Boaz, AL Mar 25 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional @ Oxford Oxford, AL Mar 25 Find Lodging
13u & 14u Cullman – March Mayhem (Sat Only) Cullman, AL Mar 25 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Arrowhead Super Regionals Wetumpka Wetumpka, AL Mar 25-26 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional @ Chelsea Chelsea, AL Mar 25 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional 9-11 Madison Madison, AL Mar 25 Find Lodging
Looney Toons King of Coach Pitch @ Cullman Cullman, AL Mar 25 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional Muscle Shoals Muscle Shoals, AL Mar 25 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional 9-10-11-12 @Cullman Cullman, AL Mar 25 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regionals [email protected] Clanton Clanton, AL Mar 25 Find Lodging

April 2023

Event Name Location Event Dates Details
(Sat-Sun) The Alabama Turf (Luke 9:62) Gardendale Gardendale, AL Apr 1-2 Find Lodging
South AL BATMAN VS SUPERMAN Super Regional-1 Daphne, AL Apr 1-2 Find Lodging
The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) 6-8-10-12 Gadsden, Rainbow City, AL Apr 1 Find Lodging
Alabama Dirt – Ft. Payne NEW TURF FIELDS 7-9-11 Fort Payne, AL Apr 1 Find Lodging
The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) @ Lincoln 7-9-11 Lincoln, AL Apr 1 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Alabama Dirt Luke 9:62 Montgomery Montgomery, AL Apr 1-2 Find Lodging
The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) 13U @ Lincoln Lincoln, AL Apr 1 Find Lodging
SIngle A/Rec – GSCC/RBC 6-7-8-9-10-11-12 Gadsden, AL Apr 1 Find Lodging
The Alabama Dirt 9U-11U @ Pelham Pelham, AL Apr 1-2 Find Lodging
The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) 7-8-9-11-12 @ Cullman Cullman, AL Apr 1 Find Lodging
The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) 10-12 Priceville Priceville, AL Apr 1 Find Lodging
The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) 10-12 Moulton Moulton, AL Apr 1 Find Lodging
Easter Egg Scramble @ Gardendale Gardendale, AL Apr 8 Find Lodging
Easter Egg Scramble @ Gadsden 13U-14U Gadsden, AL Apr 8 Find Lodging
Easter Egg Scramble @ Cullman 13U-14U Cullman, AL Apr 8 Find Lodging
Easter Egg Scramble @ Gadsden Boaz, Gadsden, AL Apr 8 Find Lodging
Easter Scramble – Leeds 7-8-9-10-12 Leeds, AL Apr 8 Find Lodging
(Sat Only) Gunslinger Super Regional Florence Florence, AL Apr 8 Find Lodging
(Sat ONLY) Easter Egg Scramble @ Athens Athens, AL Apr 8 Find Lodging
Diamond Cup Qualifier @ Troy Sportsplex Troy, AL Apr 15 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Diamond Cup Turf Qualifier @ Gardendale Gardendale, AL Apr 15-16 Find Lodging
Diamond Cup Qualifier @ Choccolocco 13U-14U Oxford, AL Apr 15 Find Lodging
13u Trussville – Spring Showdown Trussville, AL Apr 15 Find Lodging
Diamond Cup Qualifier 10U-12U @ Leeds Leeds, AL Apr 15 Find Lodging
Diamond Cup Qualifier @ Cullman Cullman, AL Apr 15 Find Lodging
King of Coach Pitch @ Cullman Cullman, AL Apr 15 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Diamond Cup Qualifier @ Millbrook Millbrook, AL Apr 15-16 Find Lodging
Diamond Cup Qualifier 10-12 Madison Madison, AL Apr 15 Find Lodging
Diamond Cup Qualifier – RBC 9-10-11-12 Rainbow City, AL Apr 15 Find Lodging
Diamond Cup Qualifier 7-8-9-11 @ Fultondale Fultondale, AL Apr 15 Find Lodging
13U & 14U Diamond Cup Qualifier (SAT & SUN) Millbrook, AL Apr 15-16 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional – Choccolocco Park Oxford Oxford, AL Apr 22 Find Lodging
13u & 14u Gadsden – Spring Series #2 (Sat Only) Gadsden, AL Apr 22 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional Oxford/Lincoln Oxford, Lincoln, AL Apr 22 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Reg.- Ft. Payne 6-8-10-12 Apr 22 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Reg. – Boaz Boaz, AL Apr 22 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Arrowhead SuperRegional 9-10-11-12 Athen Athens AAA, AL Apr 22-23 Find Lodging
Diamond Cup Qualifier 9-11 Madison Madison, AL Apr 22 Find Lodging
Diamond Cup Qualifier 10-12 @ Moulton Moulton, AL Apr 22 Find Lodging
Honor the Game Wood Bat @ Cullman Cullman, AL Apr 22 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Arrowhead AAA Super Regional @ Pelham Pelham AAA, AL Apr 22-23 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regional @ Calera/Chelsea Chelsea, AL Apr 22 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) The Capital City Slugfest @ Montgomery Montgomery, AL Apr 22-23 Find Lodging
Super Man King of Coach Pitch @ Cullman Cullman, AL Apr 22 Find Lodging
13u Spring Showdown Calera (Sat & Sun) Calera, AL Apr 22-23 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Tri State Super Regional @ Muscle Shoals Muscle Shoals AAA, AL Apr 22-23 Find Lodging
Diamond Cup Qualifier – GSCC, Boaz 6-8-10-12 Gadsden, Boaz, AL Apr 29 Find Lodging
Diamond Cup Qualifier – Ft. Payne 7-9-11 Fort Payne, AL Apr 29 Find Lodging
Diamond Cup Qualifier – Lincoln 7-9-11 Lincoln, AL Apr 29 Find Lodging
King of Coach Pitch @ Madison Madison, AL Apr 29 Find Lodging
13u & 14u Calera Day of Champions (Sat & Sun) Calera, AL Apr 29-30 Find Lodging
Survivor WWE Belts @ Cullman Cullman, AL Apr 29 Find Lodging
Survivor WWE Belts @ Northport/Tuscaloosa Northport, AL Apr 29 Find Lodging
Survivor WWE Belts 10U-12U @ Calera Pelham, AL Apr 29 Find Lodging
Survivor WWE Belts 9U-11U @Fultondale Fultondale, AL Apr 29 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) 4 Games Diamond Cup Qualifier @ Calera Calera, AL Apr 29-30 Find Lodging
4 Games King of Coach Pitch @ Calera Calera, AL Apr 29 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Diamond Cup Qualifier @ Prattville Millbrook, AL Apr 29-30 Find Lodging
13U & 14U Diamond Cup Qualifier (SAT & SUN) Prattville, AL Apr 29-30 Find Lodging

May 2023

Event Name Location Event Dates Details
13u & 14u Gadsden – Heavy Hitters (Sat Only) Gadsden, AL May 6 Find Lodging
13u & 14u Cullman – Heavy Hitters (Sat Only) Cullman, AL May 6 Find Lodging
May Match UP – Boaz 9-11 Boaz, AL May 6 Find Lodging
May Match UP Turf @ Ft. Payne 10-12 Fort Payne, AL May 6 Find Lodging
May Match UP – Lincoln 10-12 Lincoln, AL May 6 Find Lodging
May Match UP – Leeds 9-11 Leeds, AL May 6 Find Lodging
COACH PITCH EXPLOSION – RBC 6-7-8 Rainbow City, AL May 6 Find Lodging
May Match Up King of Coach Pitch @ Pelham Pelham, AL May 6 Find Lodging
May Match UP King of Coach Pitch @ Priceville Priceville, AL May 6 Find Lodging
May Match Up (AAA) 9-10-11-12 @ Cullman HP Cullman, AL May 6 Find Lodging
May Match Up @ Muscle Shoals Muscle Shoals, AL May 6 Find Lodging
May Match Up 9-10-11-12 @ Cullman HP Cullman, AL May 6 Find Lodging
May Match UP Single A 9U-10U Madison Madison, AL May 6 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) May Match Up @ Millbrook Millbrook, AL May 6-7 Find Lodging
13U & 14U May Match Up Millbrook, AL May 6-7 Find Lodging
Mothers Day Off @ Gardendale Gardendale, AL May 13 Find Lodging
13u St Clair HS -Slugger Series #1 (SAT only) St. Clair County HS, AL May 13 Find Lodging
13u Mortimer Jordan HS – Summer Showdown-Sat Only Mortimer Jordan HS, AL May 13 Find Lodging
Mother’s Day Off – GSCC Gadsden, AL May 13 Find Lodging
Mother’s Day Off – Ft. Payne 7-9-11 Fort Payne, AL May 13 Find Lodging
Mother’s Day Off – Leeds 8-9-10 Leeds, AL May 13 Find Lodging
Mothers Day Off @ Muscle Shoals Muscle Shoals, AL May 13 Find Lodging
Mothers Day Off @ Athens Athens, AL May 13 Find Lodging
Mothers Day OFF @ Cullman Cullman, AL May 13 Find Lodging
Mothers Day Off Single A 11-12 Madison Madison, AL May 13 Find Lodging
Mothers Day Off @ Wetumpka Wetumpka, AL May 13 Find Lodging
13U Mother’s Day Off (SAT Only) Wetumpka, AL May 13 Find Lodging
13u Trussville – May Mayhem (Sat Only) Trussville, AL May 20 Find Lodging
13u & 14u Gadsden – Day of Champions (Sat Only) Gadsden, AL May 20 Find Lodging
13u & 14u Cullman – Day of Champions (Sat Only) Mortimer Jordan HS, AL May 20 Find Lodging
Arrowhead SE Championships – Ft. Payne 9-10 Fort Payne, AL May 20 Find Lodging
Arrowhead SE Championships – Lincoln 9-10 Lincoln, AL May 20 Find Lodging
Arrowhead SE Championships – RBC 11U Rainbow City, AL May 20 Find Lodging
Arrowhead SE Championships – GSCC 12U Gadsden, AL May 20 Find Lodging
Arrowhead SE Championships – Boaz 6-7-8 Boaz, AL May 20 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Championship Trussville Trussville, AL May 20 Find Lodging
Arrowhead LA Championship @ Montgomery Montgomery, AL May 20 Find Lodging
Arrowhead North Championship @ Cullman Cullman, AL May 20 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Championships (AAA) 9-10-11-12 @ Trussvi Hayden, AL May 20-21 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Championships 9-10-11-12 @ Pelham Pelham, AL May 20 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Super Regionals @ Clanton Clanton, AL May 20 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Bill Noble Turf Park Wood Bat Gardendale Gardendale, AL May 27-28 Find Lodging
13u St Clair HS – Slugger Series #2 (SAT Only) St. Clair County HS, AL May 27 Find Lodging
Memorial Day Blast – Boaz 9-10-11-12 Boaz, AL May 27 Find Lodging
Memorial Day Blast – Ft. Payne 6-7-8 Fort Payne, AL May 27 Find Lodging
Memorial Day Blast – Lincoln 6-7-8 Lincoln, AL May 27 Find Lodging

June 2023

Event Name Location Event Dates Details
ALL Star Jamboree Tournament @ Priceville Priceville, AL Jun 2-3 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) 13U South State @ Paterson Field Montgomery, AL Jun 3-4 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Diamond Cup Alabama State Tournament Oxford, AL Jun 3-4 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) AAA Global State Tournament @Cullman Cullman, AL Jun 3-4 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) 14U South State @ Paterson Field Montgomery, AL Jun 10-11 Find Lodging
13u & 14u Oxford – June Jam (Sat Only) Oxford, AL Jun 10 Find Lodging
13u & 14u Gadsden – June Jam (Sat Only) Gadsden, AL Jun 10 Find Lodging
USSSA World Series Warm UP @ Cullman Cullman, AL Jun 10 Find Lodging
USSSA World Series Warm UP @ Priceville Priceville, AL Jun 10 Find Lodging
USSSA World Series Warm UP AAA @ Cullman Cullman, AL Jun 10 Find Lodging
Father’s Day Off – Gadsden/RBC 7-8-9-10-11-12 Rainbow City, AL Jun 17 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Arrowhead Triple Crown (ATC) USSSA NIT Birmingham NIT, AL Jun 17-18 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Arrowhead Triple Crown (ATC) @ Cullman Cullman, AL Jun 17-18 Find Lodging
Arrowhead AA World Series Cullman Trussville, AL Jun 22-25 Find Lodging
Arrowhead Coach Pitch World Series Cullman Trussville, AL Jun 23-25 Find Lodging

July 2023

Event Name Location Event Dates Details
Freedom Fest – Gadsden 7-8-9-10-11-12 Gadsden, AL Jul 1 Find Lodging
(Sat) Bill Noble Turf Park Gardendale Gardendale, AL Jul 8 Find Lodging
Single A Summer Ender – Boaz 6-7-8-9-10-11-12 Boaz, AL Jul 8 Find Lodging
(Sat-Sun) Bill Noble Turf Park Gardendale Gardendale, AL Jul 15-16 Find Lodging
(Sat) Bill Noble Turf Park Gardendale Gardendale, AL Jul 15 Find Lodging
Last Blast – Boaz 7-8-9-10-11-12 Boaz, AL Jul 15 Find Lodging

September 2023

Event Name Location Event Dates Details
(Sat) Sand Mountain Albertville Turf Albertville, AL Sep 30 Find Lodging

October 2023

Event Name Location Event Dates Details
(Sun) Sand Mountain Albertville Turf Oct 1 Find Lodging
February 2023
Event Name
(Pre Season) Travel Ball Spring Training @ Calera
Location
Calera, AL
Event Dates
Feb 18
Event Name
Pre Season Spring Training Fultondale
Location
Fultondale, AL
Event Dates
Feb 25
Event Name
Pre Season Spring Training Cullman
Location
Hanceville, AL
Event Dates
Feb 25
March 2023
Event Name
Storm Relief American Red Cross
Location
Wetumpka/Prattville/Montgomery, AL
Event Dates
Mar 4-5
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional Gadsden 7-8-9-10-11-12
Location
Gadsden, AL
Event Dates
Mar 4
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Reginal 7-9-11 Priceville
Location
Priceville, AL
Event Dates
Mar 4
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional 8-10-12 Madison
Location
Madison, AL
Event Dates
Mar 4
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional Muscle Shoals
Location
Muscle Shoals, AL
Event Dates
Mar 4
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional 7U-8U-9U-11U Trussville
Location
Trussville, AL
Event Dates
Mar 4
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional 9-10-11-12 @ Cullman
Location
Cullman Heritage Park, AL
Event Dates
Mar 4
Event Name
Storm Relief American Red Cross
Location
Wetumpka/Prattville/Montgomery, AL
Event Dates
Mar 11-12
Event Name
Early Bird – Boaz 7-8-9-10-11-12
Location
Boaz, AL
Event Dates
Mar 11
Event Name
Early Bird – Lincoln 9-10-11-12
Location
Lincoln, AL
Event Dates
Mar 11
Event Name
13u & 14u Oxford – March Madness (Sat Only)
Location
Oxford, AL
Event Dates
Mar 11
Event Name
(Sat Only) 13U & 14U March Madness Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Mar 11
Event Name
(1000 Pt) The Alabama Select Super NIT @Cullman HP
Location
Cullman Heritage Park, AL
Event Dates
Mar 11
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Bama Top 10 @ Calera
Location
Calera, AL
Event Dates
Mar 11-12
Event Name
13u & 14u Calera Bama Big Boys Opener (Sat & Sun)
Location
Calera, AL
Event Dates
Mar 11-12
Event Name
King of Coach Pitch 7U-8U @ Calera
Location
Calera, AL
Event Dates
Mar 11
Event Name
(1000 Pt) The Alabama Select Super NIT @Cullman HP
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Mar 11-12
Event Name
13U & 14U March Madness (SAT & SUN)
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Mar 11-12
Event Name
(FREE 1st 6 Teams) Scrapper Series Pratt/Wetumpka
Location
Wetumpka/Prattville/Montgomery, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18-19
Event Name
(Sat ONLY) Shamrock Shootout Troy Sportsplex
Location
Troy, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) GA vs Bama Shamrock Shootout @ Oxford
Location
Oxford, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18-19
Event Name
South AL Spring Championship (2X POINTS)
Location
Daphne, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18-19
Event Name
Shamrock Shootout @ Boaz
Location
Boaz, Gadsden, Rainbow City, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18
Event Name
13u & 14u Gadsden – March Madness (Sat Only)
Location
Gadsden, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18
Event Name
Shamrock Single A Shootout @ Cullman
Location
Hanceville/Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18
Event Name
Shamrock Double A Shootout @ Cullman
Location
Moulton, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18
Event Name
(Sat-Su) Shamrock AAA Shootout [email protected]
Location
Fultondale, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18-19
Event Name
Shamrock Shootout 6-7-8-9-10 @ Fultondale
Location
Fultondale, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Shamrock Shootout @ Muscle Shoals
Location
Muscle Shoals, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18-19
Event Name
Shamrock Shootout @ Northport/Tuscaloosa
Location
Northport, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18
Event Name
Shamrock Shootout 11U-12U @ Hayden
Location
Hayden, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18
Event Name
13U & 14U Scrapper Series (SAT & SUN)
Location
Wetumpka, AL
Event Dates
Mar 18-19
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Arrowhead Turf Regional @ Gardendale
Location
Gardendale, AL
Event Dates
Mar 25-26
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional @ Boaz/Gadsden
Location
Boaz, AL
Event Dates
Mar 25
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional @ Oxford
Location
Oxford, AL
Event Dates
Mar 25
Event Name
13u & 14u Cullman – March Mayhem (Sat Only)
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Mar 25
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Arrowhead Super Regionals Wetumpka
Location
Wetumpka, AL
Event Dates
Mar 25-26
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional @ Chelsea
Location
Chelsea, AL
Event Dates
Mar 25
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional 9-11 Madison
Location
Madison, AL
Event Dates
Mar 25
Event Name
Looney Toons King of Coach Pitch @ Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Mar 25
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional Muscle Shoals
Location
Muscle Shoals, AL
Event Dates
Mar 25
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional 9-10-11-12 @Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Mar 25
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regionals [email protected] Clanton
Location
Clanton, AL
Event Dates
Mar 25
April 2023
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) The Alabama Turf (Luke 9:62) Gardendale
Location
Gardendale, AL
Event Dates
Apr 1-2
Event Name
South AL BATMAN VS SUPERMAN Super Regional-1
Location
Daphne, AL
Event Dates
Apr 1-2
Event Name
The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) 6-8-10-12
Location
Gadsden, Rainbow City, AL
Event Dates
Apr 1
Event Name
Alabama Dirt – Ft. Payne NEW TURF FIELDS 7-9-11
Location
Fort Payne, AL
Event Dates
Apr 1
Event Name
The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) @ Lincoln 7-9-11
Location
Lincoln, AL
Event Dates
Apr 1
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Alabama Dirt Luke 9:62 Montgomery
Location
Montgomery, AL
Event Dates
Apr 1-2
Event Name
The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) 13U @ Lincoln
Location
Lincoln, AL
Event Dates
Apr 1
Event Name
SIngle A/Rec – GSCC/RBC 6-7-8-9-10-11-12
Location
Gadsden, AL
Event Dates
Apr 1
Event Name
The Alabama Dirt 9U-11U @ Pelham
Location
Pelham, AL
Event Dates
Apr 1-2
Event Name
The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) 7-8-9-11-12 @ Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Apr 1
Event Name
The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) 10-12 Priceville
Location
Priceville, AL
Event Dates
Apr 1
Event Name
The Alabama Dirt (Luke 9:62) 10-12 Moulton
Location
Moulton, AL
Event Dates
Apr 1
Event Name
Easter Egg Scramble @ Gardendale
Location
Gardendale, AL
Event Dates
Apr 8
Event Name
Easter Egg Scramble @ Gadsden 13U-14U
Location
Gadsden, AL
Event Dates
Apr 8
Event Name
Easter Egg Scramble @ Cullman 13U-14U
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Apr 8
Event Name
Easter Egg Scramble @ Gadsden
Location
Boaz, Gadsden, AL
Event Dates
Apr 8
Event Name
Easter Scramble – Leeds 7-8-9-10-12
Location
Leeds, AL
Event Dates
Apr 8
Event Name
(Sat Only) Gunslinger Super Regional Florence
Location
Florence, AL
Event Dates
Apr 8
Event Name
(Sat ONLY) Easter Egg Scramble @ Athens
Location
Athens, AL
Event Dates
Apr 8
Event Name
Diamond Cup Qualifier @ Troy Sportsplex
Location
Troy, AL
Event Dates
Apr 15
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Diamond Cup Turf Qualifier @ Gardendale
Location
Gardendale, AL
Event Dates
Apr 15-16
Event Name
Diamond Cup Qualifier @ Choccolocco 13U-14U
Location
Oxford, AL
Event Dates
Apr 15
Event Name
13u Trussville – Spring Showdown
Location
Trussville, AL
Event Dates
Apr 15
Event Name
Diamond Cup Qualifier 10U-12U @ Leeds
Location
Leeds, AL
Event Dates
Apr 15
Event Name
Diamond Cup Qualifier @ Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Apr 15
Event Name
King of Coach Pitch @ Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Apr 15
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Diamond Cup Qualifier @ Millbrook
Location
Millbrook, AL
Event Dates
Apr 15-16
Event Name
Diamond Cup Qualifier 10-12 Madison
Location
Madison, AL
Event Dates
Apr 15
Event Name
Diamond Cup Qualifier – RBC 9-10-11-12
Location
Rainbow City, AL
Event Dates
Apr 15
Event Name
Diamond Cup Qualifier 7-8-9-11 @ Fultondale
Location
Fultondale, AL
Event Dates
Apr 15
Event Name
13U & 14U Diamond Cup Qualifier (SAT & SUN)
Location
Millbrook, AL
Event Dates
Apr 15-16
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional – Choccolocco Park Oxford
Location
Oxford, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22
Event Name
13u & 14u Gadsden – Spring Series #2 (Sat Only)
Location
Gadsden, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional Oxford/Lincoln
Location
Oxford, Lincoln, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Reg.- Ft. Payne 6-8-10-12
Location
Event Dates
Apr 22
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Reg. – Boaz
Location
Boaz, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Arrowhead SuperRegional 9-10-11-12 Athen
Location
Athens AAA, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22-23
Event Name
Diamond Cup Qualifier 9-11 Madison
Location
Madison, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22
Event Name
Diamond Cup Qualifier 10-12 @ Moulton
Location
Moulton, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22
Event Name
Honor the Game Wood Bat @ Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Arrowhead AAA Super Regional @ Pelham
Location
Pelham AAA, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22-23
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regional @ Calera/Chelsea
Location
Chelsea, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) The Capital City Slugfest @ Montgomery
Location
Montgomery, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22-23
Event Name
Super Man King of Coach Pitch @ Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22
Event Name
13u Spring Showdown Calera (Sat & Sun)
Location
Calera, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22-23
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Tri State Super Regional @ Muscle Shoals
Location
Muscle Shoals AAA, AL
Event Dates
Apr 22-23
Event Name
Diamond Cup Qualifier – GSCC, Boaz 6-8-10-12
Location
Gadsden, Boaz, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29
Event Name
Diamond Cup Qualifier – Ft. Payne 7-9-11
Location
Fort Payne, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29
Event Name
Diamond Cup Qualifier – Lincoln 7-9-11
Location
Lincoln, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29
Event Name
King of Coach Pitch @ Madison
Location
Madison, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29
Event Name
13u & 14u Calera Day of Champions (Sat & Sun)
Location
Calera, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29-30
Event Name
Survivor WWE Belts @ Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29
Event Name
Survivor WWE Belts @ Northport/Tuscaloosa
Location
Northport, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29
Event Name
Survivor WWE Belts 10U-12U @ Calera
Location
Pelham, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29
Event Name
Survivor WWE Belts 9U-11U @Fultondale
Location
Fultondale, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) 4 Games Diamond Cup Qualifier @ Calera
Location
Calera, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29-30
Event Name
4 Games King of Coach Pitch @ Calera
Location
Calera, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Diamond Cup Qualifier @ Prattville
Location
Millbrook, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29-30
Event Name
13U & 14U Diamond Cup Qualifier (SAT & SUN)
Location
Prattville, AL
Event Dates
Apr 29-30
May 2023
Event Name
13u & 14u Gadsden – Heavy Hitters (Sat Only)
Location
Gadsden, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
13u & 14u Cullman – Heavy Hitters (Sat Only)
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
May Match UP – Boaz 9-11
Location
Boaz, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
May Match UP Turf @ Ft. Payne 10-12
Location
Fort Payne, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
May Match UP – Lincoln 10-12
Location
Lincoln, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
May Match UP – Leeds 9-11
Location
Leeds, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
COACH PITCH EXPLOSION – RBC 6-7-8
Location
Rainbow City, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
May Match Up King of Coach Pitch @ Pelham
Location
Pelham, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
May Match UP King of Coach Pitch @ Priceville
Location
Priceville, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
May Match Up (AAA) 9-10-11-12 @ Cullman HP
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
May Match Up @ Muscle Shoals
Location
Muscle Shoals, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
May Match Up 9-10-11-12 @ Cullman HP
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
May Match UP Single A 9U-10U Madison
Location
Madison, AL
Event Dates
May 6
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) May Match Up @ Millbrook
Location
Millbrook, AL
Event Dates
May 6-7
Event Name
13U & 14U May Match Up
Location
Millbrook, AL
Event Dates
May 6-7
Event Name
Mothers Day Off @ Gardendale
Location
Gardendale, AL
Event Dates
May 13
Event Name
13u St Clair HS -Slugger Series #1 (SAT only)
Location
St. Clair County HS, AL
Event Dates
May 13
Event Name
13u Mortimer Jordan HS – Summer Showdown-Sat Only
Location
Mortimer Jordan HS, AL
Event Dates
May 13
Event Name
Mother’s Day Off – GSCC
Location
Gadsden, AL
Event Dates
May 13
Event Name
Mother’s Day Off – Ft. Payne 7-9-11
Location
Fort Payne, AL
Event Dates
May 13
Event Name
Mother’s Day Off – Leeds 8-9-10
Location
Leeds, AL
Event Dates
May 13
Event Name
Mothers Day Off @ Muscle Shoals
Location
Muscle Shoals, AL
Event Dates
May 13
Event Name
Mothers Day Off @ Athens
Location
Athens, AL
Event Dates
May 13
Event Name
Mothers Day OFF @ Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
May 13
Event Name
Mothers Day Off Single A 11-12 Madison
Location
Madison, AL
Event Dates
May 13
Event Name
Mothers Day Off @ Wetumpka
Location
Wetumpka, AL
Event Dates
May 13
Event Name
13U Mother’s Day Off (SAT Only)
Location
Wetumpka, AL
Event Dates
May 13
Event Name
13u Trussville – May Mayhem (Sat Only)
Location
Trussville, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
13u & 14u Gadsden – Day of Champions (Sat Only)
Location
Gadsden, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
13u & 14u Cullman – Day of Champions (Sat Only)
Location
Mortimer Jordan HS, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
Arrowhead SE Championships – Ft. Payne 9-10
Location
Fort Payne, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
Arrowhead SE Championships – Lincoln 9-10
Location
Lincoln, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
Arrowhead SE Championships – RBC 11U
Location
Rainbow City, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
Arrowhead SE Championships – GSCC 12U
Location
Gadsden, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
Arrowhead SE Championships – Boaz 6-7-8
Location
Boaz, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
Arrowhead Championship Trussville
Location
Trussville, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
Arrowhead LA Championship @ Montgomery
Location
Montgomery, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
Arrowhead North Championship @ Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
Arrowhead Championships (AAA) 9-10-11-12 @ Trussvi
Location
Hayden, AL
Event Dates
May 20-21
Event Name
Arrowhead Championships 9-10-11-12 @ Pelham
Location
Pelham, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
Arrowhead Super Regionals @ Clanton
Location
Clanton, AL
Event Dates
May 20
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Bill Noble Turf Park Wood Bat Gardendale
Location
Gardendale, AL
Event Dates
May 27-28
Event Name
13u St Clair HS – Slugger Series #2 (SAT Only)
Location
St. Clair County HS, AL
Event Dates
May 27
Event Name
Memorial Day Blast – Boaz 9-10-11-12
Location
Boaz, AL
Event Dates
May 27
Event Name
Memorial Day Blast – Ft. Payne 6-7-8
Location
Fort Payne, AL
Event Dates
May 27
Event Name
Memorial Day Blast – Lincoln 6-7-8
Location
Lincoln, AL
Event Dates
May 27
June 2023
Event Name
ALL Star Jamboree Tournament @ Priceville
Location
Priceville, AL
Event Dates
Jun 2-3
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) 13U South State @ Paterson Field
Location
Montgomery, AL
Event Dates
Jun 3-4
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Diamond Cup Alabama State Tournament
Location
Oxford, AL
Event Dates
Jun 3-4
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) AAA Global State Tournament @Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Jun 3-4
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) 14U South State @ Paterson Field
Location
Montgomery, AL
Event Dates
Jun 10-11
Event Name
13u & 14u Oxford – June Jam (Sat Only)
Location
Oxford, AL
Event Dates
Jun 10
Event Name
13u & 14u Gadsden – June Jam (Sat Only)
Location
Gadsden, AL
Event Dates
Jun 10
Event Name
USSSA World Series Warm UP @ Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Jun 10
Event Name
USSSA World Series Warm UP @ Priceville
Location
Priceville, AL
Event Dates
Jun 10
Event Name
USSSA World Series Warm UP AAA @ Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Jun 10
Event Name
Father’s Day Off – Gadsden/RBC 7-8-9-10-11-12
Location
Rainbow City, AL
Event Dates
Jun 17
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Arrowhead Triple Crown (ATC) USSSA NIT
Location
Birmingham NIT, AL
Event Dates
Jun 17-18
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Arrowhead Triple Crown (ATC) @ Cullman
Location
Cullman, AL
Event Dates
Jun 17-18
Event Name
Arrowhead AA World Series Cullman
Location
Trussville, AL
Event Dates
Jun 22-25
Event Name
Arrowhead Coach Pitch World Series Cullman
Location
Trussville, AL
Event Dates
Jun 23-25
July 2023
Event Name
Freedom Fest – Gadsden 7-8-9-10-11-12
Location
Gadsden, AL
Event Dates
Jul 1
Event Name
(Sat) Bill Noble Turf Park Gardendale
Location
Gardendale, AL
Event Dates
Jul 8
Event Name
Single A Summer Ender – Boaz 6-7-8-9-10-11-12
Location
Boaz, AL
Event Dates
Jul 8
Event Name
(Sat-Sun) Bill Noble Turf Park Gardendale
Location
Gardendale, AL
Event Dates
Jul 15-16
Event Name
(Sat) Bill Noble Turf Park Gardendale
Location
Gardendale, AL
Event Dates
Jul 15
Event Name
Last Blast – Boaz 7-8-9-10-11-12
Location
Boaz, AL
Event Dates
Jul 15
September 2023
Event Name
(Sat) Sand Mountain Albertville Turf
Location
Albertville, AL
Event Dates
Sep 30
October 2023
Event Name
(Sun) Sand Mountain Albertville Turf
Location
Event Dates
Oct 1

THE NEW USSSA MOBILE APP - COMING SOON

  • Explore upcoming & past events
  • Get updated schedules, scores & standings
  • Book and manage your event lodging
  • Stay informed with important event updates
  • Find your fit with custom event apparel
  • Easily view & navigate to event venues